Course Schedule 2022 Fall 11 Weeks


Online: No live class meeting or scheduled time. Participate via Canvas and information from the instructor.
Hybrid: Class is a mix of live class meetings, in person or via Zoom, and may also include a purely "online" option for the course. A Location link indicates an in-person meeting location. Email the instructor for more information.
Onground: Class meets in person at a scheduled time. Click the Location link for meeting locations. The instructor may optionally also Zoom the course. Email the instructor for more information.
Zoom: Class meets at a scheduled time via Zoom only. The instructor will provide a Zoom link.

Use to add courses to a sample schedule . Remove with .

Ready to register? Note course numbers/sections then Go to MyCCC »


Open SeatsNumberSectionDeliveryNameCredits InstructorTimes
3ENG104 OL1Online Introduction to Literature: Fiction3Ryan Hume
No Scheduled Times
18APR130 PE1In Person
Location
Plumbing Apprenticeship: Level I Part I6Lance Diamond
M W6:00 PM - 8:50 PM
18APR131 PE1In Person
Location
Plumbing Apprenticeship: Level I Part II6Lance Diamond
M W6:00 PM - 8:50 PM
17APR180 PE1In Person
Location
Plumbing Apprenticeship: Level II Part I6Lance Diamond
M W6:00 PM - 8:50 PM
18APR181 PE1In Person
Location
Plumbing Apprenticeship: Level II Part II6Lance Diamond
M W6:00 PM - 8:50 PM
18APR230 PE1In Person
Location
Plumbing Apprenticship: Level III Part I6Lance Diamond
M W6:00 PM - 8:50 PM
17APR231 PE1In Person
Location
Plumbing Apprenticeship: Level III Part II6Lance Diamond
M W6:00 PM - 8:50 PM
15APR280 PE1In Person
Location
Plumbing Apprenticeship: Level IV Part I6Lance Diamond
M W6:00 PM - 8:50 PM
17APR281 PE1In Person
Location
Plumbing Apprenticeship: UPC and Test Prep6Lance Diamond
M W6:00 PM - 8:50 PM
6AUTO101 PE1In Person
Location
Intro to Automotive Technology4Neen Drage
M W5:30 PM - 9:20 PM
6AUTO130 PD1In Person
Location
Brake Systems I4Thad Nolan
M W1:00 PM - 4:50 PM
6AUTO210 PD1In Person
Location
Advanced Steering, Suspension, and Brakes4Thad Nolan
T R1:00 PM - 4:50 PM
6AUTO224 PD1In Person
Location
Engine Performance I4Thad Nolan
T R8:00 AM - 11:50 AM
3BA101 PD1In Person
Location
Intro to Business4Carla Moha
M W9:30 AM - 11:20 AM
6BA131 HD1Hybrid
Location
Accounting Procedures I3Carla Moha
M12:30 PM - 1:50 PM
5BA131 OL1Online Accounting Procedures I3Carla Moha
No Scheduled Times
2BA177 OL1Online Payroll and Business Accounting3Carla Moha
No Scheduled Times
16BA206 OL1Online Management Fundamentals3Eric Freeman
No Scheduled Times
5BA211 OL1Online Principles of Accounting I4Carla Moha
No Scheduled Times
15BA214 OL1Online Business Communication4Kim Hale
No Scheduled Times
6CS131 OL1Online Intro to Computer Information Systems4Joann Zahn
No Scheduled Times
2CSL107 OL1Online Spreadsheets3Conrad Noah
No Scheduled Times
2MIC145 OL1Online Intro to Integrated Software3Conrad Noah
No Scheduled Times
5DRF139 PD1In Person
Location
Technical Print Interpretation3Ryan Prochaska
M W12:00 PM - 1:20 PM
0DRF213 HD1Hybrid
Location
Computer Aided Design I4Kelly Shumar
M W2:00 PM - 4:50 PM
16CJ111 HE1Hybrid
Location
Intro to Criminal Justice3Mary Jackson
W6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
19BLD111 PE1In Person
Location
Tool Safety for Historic Preservation1Ryan Prochaska
M5:00 PM - 7:50 PM
14BLD140 HE1Hybrid
Location
Print Reading for Construction3Ryan Prochaska
W5:00 PM - 7:50 PM
10MAS135 PD1In Person
Location
STCW Basic Training3James Campbell
M T W R F8:00 AM - 4:50 PM
13MAS135 PD2In Person
Location
STCW Basic Training3James Campbell
M T W R F8:00 AM - 4:50 PM
16MAS135 PD3In Person
Location
STCW Basic Training3James Campbell
M T W R F8:00 AM - 4:50 PM
16HM120Z PD1In Person
Location
Emergency Response Training: HAZWOPER1James Campbell
M T W8:00 AM - 4:50 PM
4MAS130 PD1In Person
Location
Radar Observer: Original Endorsement2Robert Johnson
M T W R F8:00 AM - 4:50 PM
8MAS131 PD1In Person
Location
Radar Observer: Recertification1Robert Johnson
W R F8:00 AM - 4:50 PM
8MAS963205 PD1In Person
Location
Radar: 1-Day Recertification Unlimited0Robert Johnson
F8:00 AM - 4:50 PM
19FRP101 HE1Hybrid
Location
Principles of Emergency Services4Kurt Donaldson
R6:00 PM - 7:50 PM
17FRP110 OL1Online Firefighter Skills I1James Campbell
M7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
17FRP111 OL1Online Firefighter Skills II1James Campbell
M8:20 AM - 9:45 AM
20FRP112 OL1Online Firefighter Skills III1James Campbell
M11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
24FRP113 OL1Online Firefighter Skills IV1James Campbell
Sun1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
24FRP115 OL1Online Firefighter Skills VI1James Campbell
M4:50 PM - 5:50 PM
24FRP114 OL1Online Firefighter Skills V1James Campbell
M3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
16MAS208 PD1In Person
Location
Ratings Forming Part of a Navigational Watch2Tom Williams
M T W R8:00 AM - 4:50 PM
15MAS208 PD2In Person
Location
Ratings Forming Part of a Navigational Watch2Kevin Staples
M T W R8:00 AM - 4:50 PM
11MAS201 PD1In Person
Location
Tank Ship Dangerous Liquids3Kevin Staples
M T W R F8:00 AM - 4:50 PM
6MAS134 PD1In Person
Location
STCW GMDSS Training3Tom Williams
M T W R F Sat8:00 AM - 4:50 PM
16MAS138Z PD1In Person
Location
STCW Proficiency in Survival Craft2Dale Butts
M T W R8:00 AM - 4:50 PM
15MAS963225 PD1In Person
Location
STCW Proficiency in Survival Craft Refresher0Bill Antilla
R F8:00 AM - 4:50 PM
16MAS151 PD1In Person
Location
STCW Basic Training Refresher1James Campbell
W R F8:00 AM - 4:50 PM
15MAS151 PD2In Person
Location
STCW Basic Training Refresher1James Campbell
T W R8:00 AM - 4:50 PM
16MAS144 PD1In Person
Location
STCW Advanced Firefighting2James Campbell
M T W R8:00 AM - 4:50 PM
15MAS144 PD2In Person
Location
STCW Advanced Firefighting2James Campbell
M T W R8:00 AM - 4:50 PM
15MAS139 PD1In Person
Location
STCW Basic Firefighting1James Campbell
M T8:00 AM - 4:50 PM
15MAS139 PD2In Person
Location
STCW Basic Firefighting1James Campbell
M T8:00 AM - 4:50 PM
16MAS139 PD4In Person
Location
STCW Basic Firefighting1James Campbell
M T8:00 AM - 4:50 PM
13MAS100 PD1In Person
Location
Maritime Occupations2Dale Butts
M7:00 AM - 7:30 AM
M T W R F8:00 AM - 4:50 PM
19MAS168 PD1In Person
Location
Charts, Aids to Navigation, and Marine Compasses3Kevin Staples
M T W R F8:00 AM - 4:50 PM
14MAS181 PD1In Person
Location
Seamanship I2Dale Butts
M7:00 AM - 7:30 AM
M T W R F8:00 AM - 4:50 PM
14MAS193 PD1In Person
Location
Intro to Engine Room Maintenance and Safety2Dale Butts
M T W R F8:00 AM - 4:50 PM
M7:00 AM - 7:30 AM
18MAS155 PD1In Person
Location
Intro to Watchkeeping2Dale Butts
M7:30 AM - 8:00 AM
M T W R F8:00 AM - 4:50 PM
25MAS175 PD1In Person
Location
Rules of the Road3Dale Butts
M T W R F8:00 AM - 4:50 PM
18MAS182 PD1In Person
Location
Seamanship II2Dale Butts
M7:00 AM - 7:30 AM
M T W R F8:00 AM - 4:50 PM
17MAS183 PD1In Person
Location
Seamanship III2Dale Butts
M T W R F8:00 AM - 4:50 PM
M7:00 AM - 7:30 AM
24MAS164 PD1In Person
Location
Intro to Navigation3Kevin Staples
M T W R8:00 AM - 4:50 PM
14MAS165 PD1In Person
Location
Practical Navigation2Dale Butts
M7:00 AM - 7:30 AM
M T W R F8:00 AM - 4:50 PM
14MAS180 PD1In Person
Location
Marine Electronics2Dale Butts
M T W R F8:00 AM - 4:50 PM
M7:00 AM - 7:30 AM
24MAS120Z PD1In Person
Location
US Coast Guard Marine License Training3Tom Williams
M T W R F8:00 AM - 4:50 PM
23MAS121 PD1In Person
Location
Able Seaman Training4Kevin Staples
M T W R F8:00 AM - 4:50 PM
25MAS122 PD1In Person
Location
OUPV Training4Dale Butts
M T W R F8:00 AM - 4:50 PM
25MAS123 PD1In Person
Location
100 Ton Master Training5Kevin Staples
M T W R F8:00 AM - 4:50 PM
24MAS124 PD1In Person
Location
200 Ton Master Training6Kevin Staples
M T W R F8:00 AM - 4:50 PM
25MAS963219 PD1In Person
Location
Mate Steersman Upgrade0Dale Butts
M T W R F8:00 AM - 4:50 PM
5MAS963221 PD1In Person
Location
Auxiliary Sail Endorsement0Kevin Staples
M T W R8:00 AM - 4:50 PM
15MAS963223 PD1In Person
Location
STCW Advanced Fire Fighting Revalidation0James Campbell
T8:00 AM - 4:50 PM
15MAS963223 PD2In Person
Location
STCW Advanced Fire Fighting Revalidation0James Campbell
M8:00 AM - 4:50 PM
47ABS/CCR02 RD1Remote
Location
College and Career Readiness0May Dunn-palensky
M12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
7BA211 HD1Hybrid
Location
Principles of Accounting I4Carla Moha
T10:30 AM - 12:20 PM
4BA285 OL1Online Human Relations in Business3Eric Freeman
No Scheduled Times
15CJ130 HE1Hybrid
Location
Intro to Corrections3Jason Schermerhorn
M6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
13BLD210 HE1Hybrid
Location
Historic Preservation I3John Goodenberger
T6:00 PM - 8:50 PM
17BLD207 RE1Remote
Location
Project Management3Ryan Prochaska
R6:00 PM - 8:50 PM
0EMT140 OL1In Person Medical Terminology3Heidi Graves
Sun7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
14EMT151_20 PE1In Person
Location
EMT: Basic Part I6Misty Lindstrom
T F6:00 PM - 8:50 PM
30EMT943101 PE1In Person
Location
EMT Basic Refresher2Misty Lindstrom
T F6:00 PM - 8:50 PM
30EMT9437_A PE1In Person
Location
EMT Recertification I6Misty Lindstrom
T F6:00 PM - 8:50 PM
14WLD100 PD1In Person
Location
Materials Processing2Jesse Fulton
M W8:00 AM - 9:50 AM
14WLD100 PD2In Person
Location
Materials Processing2Jesse Fulton
T R8:00 AM - 9:50 AM
0WLD100 PD3In Person
Location
Materials Processing2Jesse Fulton
M W10:00 AM - 11:50 AM
0WLD100 PD4In Person
Location
Materials Processing2Jesse Fulton
T R10:00 AM - 11:50 AM
13WLD100 PD5In Person
Location
Materials Processing2Kevin Eaton
M W1:00 PM - 2:50 PM
13WLD100 PD6In Person
Location
Materials Processing2Kevin Eaton
T R1:00 PM - 2:50 PM
12WLD100 PD7In Person
Location
Materials Processing2Kevin Eaton
M W4:00 PM - 5:50 PM
15WLD100 PD8In Person
Location
Materials Processing2Kevin Eaton
T R4:00 PM - 5:50 PM
15WLD100 PE1In Person
Location
Materials Processing3N Symonds
M W6:00 PM - 8:50 PM
0WLD100 PE2In Person
Location
Materials Processing2Kevin Eaton
T R6:00 PM - 8:50 PM
7IT140 OL1Online Industrial Safety1Jesse Fulton
No Scheduled Times
0WLD209 PD3In Person
Location
Welding Fabrication2Jesse Fulton
M W10:00 AM - 11:50 AM
2WLD140 PD1In Person
Location
Arc Welding Technologies1Kevin Eaton
R12:00 PM - 12:50 PM
45GED/ABE02 HD1Hybrid GED Preparation/Adult Basic Education0Vanessa Garner
No Scheduled Times
96GED/ABE02 SPRemote
Location
GED Preparation/Adult Basic Education0Vanessa Garner
M W6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
55ELL02 HD1Hybrid Developmental English for English Language Learners0Fernando Rojas-galván
No Scheduled Times
23DTUT50 PD1In Person Literacy Training0Eileen Purcell
No Scheduled Times
50DTUT52 PD1In Person ESL Volunteer Tutor Training0Eileen Purcell
No Scheduled Times
50DOC046 PD1In Person Orientation to GED Testing0Eileen Purcell
No Scheduled Times
11MA112 PD1In Person
Location
Med Assistant: Clinical Proceedures I3Holly Tumbarello
M W9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
11MA120 PD1In Person
Location
Body Structure and Function I4Holly Tumbarello
M W12:00 PM - 1:50 PM
12MA127 PD1In Person
Location
Office Skills / Medical Office5Holly Tumbarello
T R9:00 AM - 11:20 AM
1NRS110 PD1In Person
Location
Foundations of Nursing: Health Promotion9Carolyn Adler
T9:00 AM - 11:50 AM
6NRS221 PD1In Person
Location
Foundations of Nursing in Chronic Illnesse9Karson Nasstrom
M12:30 PM - 4:20 PM
3NRS230 PD1In Person
Location
Clinical Pharmacology I3Devon Weaver
T1:00 PM - 2:50 PM
1NRS110 PD2In Person
Location
Foundations of Nursing: Health Promotion9Carolyn Adler
T9:00 AM - 11:50 AM
1NRS110 PD3In Person
Location
Foundations of Nursing: Health Promotion9Carolyn Adler
T9:00 AM - 11:50 AM
6NRS221 PD2In Person
Location
Foundations of Nursing in Chronic Illnesse9Karson Nasstrom
M12:30 PM - 4:20 PM
6NRS221 PD3In Person
Location
Foundations of Nursing in Chronic Illnesse9Karson Nasstrom
M12:30 PM - 4:20 PM
10NUR9461 PD1In Person Nursing Assistant9Jennifer Carpenter
No Scheduled Times
5ART115 HD1Hybrid
Location
Basic Design I3Kristin Shauck
M W F8:30 AM - 10:20 AM
3ART131 HD1Hybrid
Location
Intro to Drawing I3Kristin Shauck
M W F10:30 AM - 12:20 PM
0ART231 HD1Hybrid
Location
Drawing: Intermediate I3Kristin Shauck
M W F10:30 AM - 12:20 PM
5ART161 HD1Hybrid
Location
Intro to Photography I3David Homer
T R3:00 PM - 5:50 PM
0ART250 HD1Hybrid
Location
Intro to Ceramics I3Richard Rowland
M W12:30 PM - 3:30 PM
19ART162 HD1Hybrid
Location
Intro to Photography II3David Homer
T R3:00 PM - 5:50 PM
20ART163 HD1Hybrid
Location
Intro to Photography III3David Homer
T R3:00 PM - 5:50 PM
0ART253 HD1Hybrid
Location
Ceramics: Intermediate I3Richard Rowland
M W12:30 PM - 3:30 PM
18ART270 PW1In Person
Location
Intro to Printmaking I3Benjamin Rosenberg
F3:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Sat9:30 AM - 3:30 PM
20ART273 PW1In Person
Location
Printmaking: Intermediate I3Benjamin Rosenberg
Sat9:30 AM - 3:30 PM
F3:30 PM - 8:30 PM
6ART281 HD1Hybrid
Location
Intro to Painting I3Kristin Shauck
T R12:00 PM - 2:50 PM
14ART284 HD1Hybrid
Location
Painting: Intermediate I3Kristin Shauck
T R12:00 PM - 2:50 PM
11BI101 PD1In Person
Location
General Biology I4Julia Mabry
M W10:30 AM - 11:50 AM
F8:30 AM - 11:20 AM
8BI101 PD2In Person
Location
General Biology I4Julia Mabry
M W10:30 AM - 11:50 AM
F12:00 PM - 2:50 PM
5BI211 PD1In Person
Location
Principles of Biology I5Julia Mabry
R8:30 AM - 12:20 PM
M W8:30 AM - 9:50 AM
0BI231 PD1In Person
Location
Human Anatomy and Physiology I4Nichole Warwick
T8:30 AM - 11:20 AM
M W8:30 AM - 9:50 AM
2BI234 PD1In Person
Location
Introduction to Microbiology4Nichole Warwick
M W1:00 PM - 2:50 PM
F1:00 PM - 2:50 PM
12CH221 PD1In Person
Location
General Chemistry I5Mark Bosse
M W10:30 AM - 12:20 PM
T9:30 AM - 12:20 PM
2COM111 PD1In Person
Location
Fundamentals of Public Speaking4Deac Guidi
M W1:30 PM - 3:20 PM
5COM111 PD2In Person
Location
Fundamentals of Public Speaking4Deac Guidi
M W10:30 AM - 12:20 PM
3COM218 PD1In Person
Location
Interpersonal Communication4Deac Guidi
T R1:30 PM - 3:20 PM
4COM219 PD1In Person
Location
Small Group Discussion4Deac Guidi
T R10:30 AM - 12:20 PM
17EC201 OL1Online Principles of Economics I4Jim Franz
No Scheduled Times
14ENG253_21 OL1Online Survey of American Literature: Pre-Civil War4Julie Brown
No Scheduled Times
12ENG204_20 PD1In Person
Location
English Literature: Medieval4Julie Brown
M W10:30 AM - 12:20 PM
12ENG110_20 HE1Hybrid
Location
Intro to Film Studies4Ryan Hume
T5:00 PM - 7:50 PM
8GS104 PD1In Person
Location
Physical Science: Physics4Pat Keefe
T R9:30 AM - 12:20 PM
13GS106 PE1In Person
Location
Physical Science: Geology4Julia Mabry
M W6:00 PM - 8:50 PM
13HPE295 RCHybrid
Location
Health and Fitness for Life3Teena Toyas
M W12:30 PM - 1:50 PM
5HPE295 OL1Online Health and Fitness for Life3Teena Toyas
No Scheduled Times
12HST245 OL1Online Lewis and Clark Course of Discovery3Debbie Kaspar
No Scheduled Times
0HST201 OL1Online History of The United States I3Ciara Van velsor
No Scheduled Times
13LA090 HD1Hybrid
Location
Foundational Language Skills3Fernando Rojas-galván
T10:30 AM - 12:20 PM
3LIB127 OL1Online Library Research Skills1Daniel Mcclure
No Scheduled Times
8MTH058 PD1In Person
Location
Arithmetic Review1Rich Beveridge
T1:30 PM - 2:20 PM
20MTH060 HE1Hybrid
Location
Pre-Algebra4Celeste Petersen
T W R5:30 PM - 7:50 PM
23MTH070 HE1Hybrid
Location
Algebra: Beginning4Celeste Petersen
T W R5:30 PM - 7:50 PM
27MTH095 HE1Hybrid
Location
Algebra: Intermediate4Celeste Petersen
T W R5:30 PM - 7:50 PM
21MTH060 HD1Hybrid
Location
Pre-Algebra4Tj Lackner
M T W R F8:30 AM - 9:50 AM
29MTH070 HD1Hybrid
Location
Algebra: Beginning4Tj Lackner
M T W R F8:30 AM - 9:50 AM
27MTH095 HD1Hybrid
Location
Algebra: Intermediate4Tj Lackner
M T W R F8:30 AM - 9:50 AM
20MTH070L PD1In Person
Location
Algebra: Beginning4Rich Beveridge
M W R F9:30 AM - 10:20 AM
9MTH060L PD1In Person
Location
Pre-Algebra4Rich Beveridge
M W R F1:30 PM - 2:20 PM
17MTH095L PD1In Person
Location
Algebra: Intermediate4Rich Beveridge
M W R F12:30 PM - 1:20 PM
8MTH105 HD1Hybrid
Location
Math in Society4Celeste Petersen
M W F1:30 PM - 2:40 PM
21MTH111 PD1In Person
Location
College Algebra4Rich Beveridge
M W R F10:30 AM - 11:20 AM
4MTH111 HD1Hybrid
Location
College Algebra4Celeste Petersen
M T W R12:30 PM - 1:20 PM
21MTH211 RCHybrid
Location
Fundamentals of Elementary Mathematics I4Celeste Petersen
M R4:00 PM - 5:20 PM
5MTH243 HD1Hybrid
Location
Intro to Probability and Statistcs I4Tj Lackner
M W F10:30 AM - 11:50 AM
4MTH251 HD1Hybrid
Location
Calculus I5Tj Lackner
M T W R F12:30 PM - 1:20 PM
13MTH105S HD1Hybrid
Location
Corequisite Support for Math in Society1Celeste Petersen
M W2:50 PM - 3:40 PM
15MTH111S HD1Hybrid
Location
Corequisite Support for College Algebra1Celeste Petersen
T R1:30 PM - 2:20 PM
19MUS206 OL1Online Introduction to the History of Rock Music3Denise Reed
No Scheduled Times
9PSY101 HD1Hybrid
Location
Psychology of Human Relations3Margaret Frimoth
T8:30 AM - 9:50 AM
4PSY201 HD1Hybrid
Location
General Psychology I3Alane Behrens
T12:30 PM - 1:45 PM
4SPAN101 HD1Hybrid
Location
First Year Spanish I4Fernando Rojas-galván
M W2:30 PM - 3:35 PM
3WR115 PD1In Person
Location
Introduction to College Composition4Yasemin Archer
M W8:30 AM - 10:20 AM
12PE185AA PD1In Person
Location
Dance Fitness: Beginning1Yasemin Archer
M W10:30 AM - 11:45 AM
18PE185AA PD1AIn Person
Location
Dance Fitness: Beginning1Yasemin Archer
M W10:30 AM - 11:45 AM
16PE185AB PD1In Person
Location
Dance Fitness: Intermediate1Yasemin Archer
M W10:30 AM - 11:45 AM
2PE185HA PD1In Person
Location
Hatha Yoga: Beginning1Ute Swerdloff
T R10:00 AM - 11:15 AM
0PE185HB PD1In Person
Location
Hatha Yoga: Intermediate1Ute Swerdloff
T R8:30 AM - 9:45 AM
0PE185HA PD1AIn Person
Location
Hatha Yoga: Beginning1Ute Swerdloff
T R10:00 AM - 11:15 AM
0PE185HB PD1AIn Person
Location
Hatha Yoga: Intermediate1Ute Swerdloff
T R8:30 AM - 9:45 AM
15PE185PA RCIn Person
Location
Personal Fitness: Beginning1Teena Toyas
T R11:30 AM - 12:50 PM
1PE185RA OL1Online Walking or Running for Fitness: Beginning1Teena Toyas
No Scheduled Times
13PE185VA PD1In Person
Location
Volleyball: Beginning1Ashley Shew
M W F11:30 AM - 12:20 PM
0PE185WA OL1Online Weight Training: Beginning1Teena Toyas
No Scheduled Times
0PE185RB OL1Online Walking or Running for Fitness: Intermediate1Teena Toyas
No Scheduled Times
18PE185VB PD1In Person
Location
Volleyball: Intermediate1Ashley Shew
M W F11:30 AM - 12:20 PM
0PE185WB OL1Online Weight Training: Intermediate1Teena Toyas
No Scheduled Times
16PH201 PD1In Person
Location
General Physics I5Pat Keefe
T2:30 PM - 3:20 PM
M W F2:30 PM - 4:20 PM
11PH211 PD1In Person
Location
General Physics with Calculus I5Pat Keefe
F9:00 AM - 9:50 AM
M W F10:00 AM - 12:20 PM
23PHL101 RCRemote
Location
Philosophical Problems3William Patterson
F8:30 AM - 11:20 AM
11PHL102 RD1Remote
Location
Ethics3William Patterson
F12:30 PM - 3:20 PM
12SOC204_22 HD1Hybrid
Location
Introduction to Sociology4Amanda Cortez
W10:30 AM - 11:50 AM
17WGS111 HD1Hybrid
Location
Gender and Beauty Ideals4Amanda Cortez
T1:30 PM - 3:20 PM
2WR121 OL1Online English Composition4Julie Brown
No Scheduled Times
4WR121 PD1In Person
Location
English Composition4Julie Brown
T R10:30 AM - 12:20 PM
9WR121 PD2In Person
Location
English Composition4Ryan Hume
M W8:30 AM - 10:20 AM
0WR122 OL1Online Advanced Composition4Margaret Hammitt-mcdonald
No Scheduled Times
19HD160Z HD1Hybrid
Location
Overcoming Barriers: A Holistic Approach to Student Success3Jessica Morrow
T R11:30 AM - 1:20 PM
17HD202Z HD1Hybrid
Location
Life Transitions3Ciara Van velsor
T R9:00 AM - 10:50 AM
27HD202Z HE1Hybrid
Location
Life Transitions3Tammy Ray
M W6:00 PM - 7:50 PM
11WLD101 PD1In Person
Location
Shielded Metal Arc Welding2Jesse Fulton
M W8:00 AM - 9:50 AM
13WLD101 PD2In Person
Location
Shielded Metal Arc Welding2Jesse Fulton
T R8:00 AM - 9:50 AM
0WLD101 PD3In Person
Location
Shielded Metal Arc Welding2Jesse Fulton
M W10:00 AM - 11:50 AM
1WLD101 PD4In Person
Location
Shielded Metal Arc Welding2Jesse Fulton
T R10:00 AM - 11:50 AM
14WLD101 PD5In Person
Location
Shielded Metal Arc Welding2Kevin Eaton
M W1:00 PM - 2:50 PM
10WLD101 PD6In Person
Location
Shielded Metal Arc Welding2Kevin Eaton
T R1:00 PM - 2:50 PM
15WLD101 PD7In Person
Location
Shielded Metal Arc Welding2Kevin Eaton
M W4:00 PM - 5:50 PM
11WLD101 PD8In Person
Location
Shielded Metal Arc Welding2Kevin Eaton
T R4:00 PM - 5:50 PM
11WLD101 PE1In Person
Location
Shielded Metal Arc Welding3N Symonds
M W6:00 PM - 8:50 PM
0WLD101 PE2In Person
Location
Shielded Metal Arc Welding3Kevin Eaton
T R6:00 PM - 8:50 PM
15WLD102 PD1In Person
Location
Gas Metal Arc Welding2Jesse Fulton
M W8:00 AM - 9:50 AM
15WLD102 PD2In Person
Location
Gas Metal Arc Welding2Jesse Fulton
T R8:00 AM - 9:50 AM
1WLD102 PD3In Person
Location
Gas Metal Arc Welding2Jesse Fulton
M W10:00 AM - 11:50 AM
1WLD102 PD4In Person
Location
Gas Metal Arc Welding2Jesse Fulton
T R10:00 AM - 11:50 AM
14WLD102 PD5In Person
Location
Gas Metal Arc Welding2Kevin Eaton
M W1:00 PM - 2:50 PM
14WLD102 PD6In Person
Location
Gas Metal Arc Welding2Kevin Eaton
T R1:00 PM - 2:50 PM
14WLD102 PD7In Person
Location
Gas Metal Arc Welding2Kevin Eaton
M W4:00 PM - 5:50 PM
14WLD102 PD8In Person
Location
Gas Metal Arc Welding2Kevin Eaton
T R4:00 PM - 5:50 PM
15WLD102 PE1In Person
Location
Gas Metal Arc Welding3N Symonds
M W6:00 PM - 8:50 PM
14WLD102 PE2In Person
Location
Gas Metal Arc Welding3Kevin Eaton
T R6:00 PM - 8:50 PM
15WLD103 PD1In Person
Location
Flux Core Arc Welding2Jesse Fulton
M W8:00 AM - 9:50 AM
15WLD103 PD2In Person
Location
Flux Core Arc Welding2Jesse Fulton
T R8:00 AM - 9:50 AM
11WLD103 PD5In Person
Location
Flux Core Arc Welding2Kevin Eaton
M W1:00 PM - 2:50 PM
15WLD103 PD6In Person
Location
Flux Core Arc Welding2Kevin Eaton
T R1:00 PM - 2:50 PM
15WLD103 PD7In Person
Location
Flux Core Arc Welding2Kevin Eaton
M W4:00 PM - 5:50 PM
15WLD103 PD8In Person
Location
Flux Core Arc Welding2Kevin Eaton
T R4:00 PM - 5:50 PM
15WLD103 PE1In Person
Location
Flux Core Arc Welding3N Symonds
M W6:00 PM - 8:50 PM
0WLD103 PE2In Person
Location
Flux Core Arc Welding3Kevin Eaton
T R6:00 PM - 8:50 PM
13WLD104 PD1In Person
Location
Gas Tungsten Arc Welding2Jesse Fulton
M W8:00 AM - 9:50 AM
15WLD104 PD2In Person
Location
Gas Tungsten Arc Welding2Jesse Fulton
T R8:00 AM - 9:50 AM
1WLD104 PD3In Person
Location
Gas Tungsten Arc Welding2Jesse Fulton
M W10:00 AM - 11:50 AM
0WLD104 PD4In Person
Location
Gas Tungsten Arc Welding2Jesse Fulton
T R10:00 AM - 11:50 AM
14WLD104 PD5In Person
Location
Gas Tungsten Arc Welding2Kevin Eaton
M W1:00 PM - 2:50 PM
15WLD104 PD6In Person
Location
Gas Tungsten Arc Welding2Kevin Eaton
T R1:00 PM - 2:50 PM
14WLD104 PD7In Person
Location
Gas Tungsten Arc Welding2Kevin Eaton
M W4:00 PM - 5:50 PM
15WLD104 PD8In Person
Location
Gas Tungsten Arc Welding2Kevin Eaton
T R4:00 PM - 5:50 PM
15WLD104 PE1In Person
Location
Gas Tungsten Arc Welding3N Symonds
M W6:00 PM - 8:50 PM
15WLD105 PD1In Person
Location
Flux Core Arc Welding - Self-Shielded2Jesse Fulton
M W8:00 AM - 9:50 AM
14WLD105 PD2In Person
Location
Flux Core Arc Welding - Self-Shielded2Jesse Fulton
T R8:00 AM - 9:50 AM
0WLD105 PD4In Person
Location
Flux Core Arc Welding - Self-Shielded2Jesse Fulton
T R10:00 AM - 11:50 AM
15WLD105 PD5In Person
Location
Flux Core Arc Welding - Self-Shielded2Kevin Eaton
M W1:00 PM - 2:50 PM
14WLD105 PD6In Person
Location
Flux Core Arc Welding - Self-Shielded2Kevin Eaton
T R1:00 PM - 2:50 PM
15WLD105 PD7In Person
Location
Flux Core Arc Welding - Self-Shielded2Kevin Eaton
M W4:00 PM - 5:50 PM
15WLD105 PD8In Person
Location
Flux Core Arc Welding - Self-Shielded2Kevin Eaton
T R4:00 PM - 5:50 PM
15WLD150 PE1In Person
Location
Beginning Welding3N Symonds
M W6:00 PM - 8:50 PM
0WLD150 PE2In Person
Location
Beginning Welding3Kevin Eaton
T R6:00 PM - 8:50 PM
15WLD105 PE1In Person
Location
Flux Core Arc Welding - Self-Shielded3N Symonds
M W6:00 PM - 8:50 PM
15WLD150 PD1In Person
Location
Beginning Welding2Jesse Fulton
M W8:00 AM - 9:50 AM
14WLD150 PD2In Person
Location
Beginning Welding2Jesse Fulton
T R8:00 AM - 9:50 AM
13WLD150 PD5In Person
Location
Beginning Welding2Kevin Eaton
M W1:00 PM - 2:50 PM
14WLD150 PD6In Person
Location
Beginning Welding2Kevin Eaton
T R1:00 PM - 2:50 PM
14WLD150 PD7In Person
Location
Beginning Welding2Kevin Eaton
M W4:00 PM - 5:50 PM
14WLD150 PD8In Person
Location
Beginning Welding2Kevin Eaton
T R4:00 PM - 5:50 PM
7BLD223 PW1In Person
Location
Techniques: Walls2Ryan Prochaska
Sat Sun9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
0BLD234 PW1In Person
Location
Materials: Wood2Ryan Prochaska
Sat Sun9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
3BLD229 PW1In Person
Location
Building Analysis and Documentation1Ryan Prochaska
Sat Sun9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
15WLD160 PE1In Person
Location
Intermediate Welding3N Symonds
M W6:00 PM - 8:50 PM
0WLD160 PE2In Person
Location
Intermediate Welding3Kevin Eaton
T R6:00 PM - 8:50 PM
15WLD160 PD1In Person
Location
Intermediate Welding2Jesse Fulton
M W8:00 AM - 9:50 AM
15WLD160 PD2In Person
Location
Intermediate Welding2Jesse Fulton
T R8:00 AM - 9:50 AM
15WLD160 PD5In Person
Location
Intermediate Welding2Kevin Eaton
M W1:00 PM - 2:50 PM
14WLD160 PD6In Person
Location
Intermediate Welding2Kevin Eaton
T R1:00 PM - 2:50 PM
15WLD160 PD7In Person
Location
Intermediate Welding2Kevin Eaton
M W4:00 PM - 5:50 PM
15WLD160 PD8In Person
Location
Intermediate Welding2Kevin Eaton
T R4:00 PM - 5:50 PM
15WLD170 PE1In Person
Location
Advanced Welding3N Symonds
M W6:00 PM - 8:50 PM
15WLD170 PD1In Person
Location
Advanced Welding2Jesse Fulton
M W8:00 AM - 9:50 AM
15WLD170 PD2In Person
Location
Advanced Welding2Jesse Fulton
T R8:00 AM - 9:50 AM
15WLD170 PD5In Person
Location
Advanced Welding2Kevin Eaton
M W1:00 PM - 2:50 PM
15WLD170 PD6In Person
Location
Advanced Welding2Kevin Eaton
T R1:00 PM - 2:50 PM
15WLD170 PD7In Person
Location
Advanced Welding2Kevin Eaton
M W4:00 PM - 5:50 PM
15WLD170 PD8In Person
Location
Advanced Welding2Kevin Eaton
T R4:00 PM - 5:50 PM
10WLD190 PE1In Person
Location
Welding Certification Preparation3N Symonds
M W6:00 PM - 8:50 PM
14WLD190 PD1In Person
Location
Welding Certification Preparation2Jesse Fulton
M W8:00 AM - 9:50 AM
15WLD190 PD2In Person
Location
Welding Certification Preparation2Jesse Fulton
T R8:00 AM - 9:50 AM
15WLD190 PD5In Person
Location
Welding Certification Preparation2Kevin Eaton
M W1:00 PM - 2:50 PM
15WLD190 PD6In Person
Location
Welding Certification Preparation2Kevin Eaton
T R1:00 PM - 2:50 PM
15WLD190 PD7In Person
Location
Welding Certification Preparation2Kevin Eaton
M W4:00 PM - 5:50 PM
15WLD190 PD8In Person
Location
Welding Certification Preparation2Kevin Eaton
T R4:00 PM - 5:50 PM
15WLD205 PE1In Person
Location
Advanced Shielded Metal Arc Welding3N Symonds
M W6:00 PM - 8:50 PM
14WLD205 PD1In Person
Location
Advanced Shielded Metal Arc Welding2Jesse Fulton
M W8:00 AM - 9:50 AM
14WLD205 PD2In Person
Location
Advanced Shielded Metal Arc Welding2Jesse Fulton
T R8:00 AM - 9:50 AM
0WLD205 PD3In Person
Location
Advanced Shielded Metal Arc Welding2Jesse Fulton
M W10:00 AM - 11:50 AM
1WLD205 PD4In Person
Location
Advanced Shielded Metal Arc Welding2Jesse Fulton
T R10:00 AM - 11:50 AM
15WLD205 PD5In Person
Location
Advanced Shielded Metal Arc Welding2Kevin Eaton
M W1:00 PM - 2:50 PM
14WLD205 PD6In Person
Location
Advanced Shielded Metal Arc Welding2Kevin Eaton
T R1:00 PM - 2:50 PM
15WLD205 PD7In Person
Location
Advanced Shielded Metal Arc Welding2Kevin Eaton
M W4:00 PM - 5:50 PM
14WLD205 PD8In Person
Location
Advanced Shielded Metal Arc Welding2Kevin Eaton
T R4:00 PM - 5:50 PM
15WLD206 PE1In Person
Location
Advanced Gas Metal Arc Welding3N Symonds
M W6:00 PM - 8:50 PM
15WLD206 PD1In Person
Location
Advanced Gas Metal Arc Welding2Jesse Fulton
M W8:00 AM - 9:50 AM
15WLD206 PD2In Person
Location
Advanced Gas Metal Arc Welding2Jesse Fulton
T R8:00 AM - 9:50 AM
0WLD206 PD3In Person
Location
Advanced Gas Metal Arc Welding2Jesse Fulton
M W10:00 AM - 11:50 AM
0WLD206 PD4In Person
Location
Advanced Gas Metal Arc Welding2Jesse Fulton
T R10:00 AM - 11:50 AM
14WLD206 PD5In Person
Location
Advanced Gas Metal Arc Welding2Kevin Eaton
M W1:00 PM - 2:50 PM
15WLD206 PD6In Person
Location
Advanced Gas Metal Arc Welding2Kevin Eaton
T R1:00 PM - 2:50 PM
15WLD206 PD7In Person
Location
Advanced Gas Metal Arc Welding2Kevin Eaton
M W4:00 PM - 5:50 PM
15WLD206 PD8In Person
Location
Advanced Gas Metal Arc Welding2Kevin Eaton
T R4:00 PM - 5:50 PM
15WLD207 PE1In Person
Location
Advanced Flux Core Arc Welding Process3N Symonds
M W6:00 PM - 8:50 PM
15WLD207 PD1In Person
Location
Advanced Flux Core Arc Welding Process2Jesse Fulton
M W8:00 AM - 9:50 AM
15WLD207 PD2In Person
Location
Advanced Flux Core Arc Welding Process2Jesse Fulton
T R8:00 AM - 9:50 AM
15WLD207 PD5In Person
Location
Advanced Flux Core Arc Welding Process2Kevin Eaton
M W1:00 PM - 2:50 PM
15WLD207 PD6In Person
Location
Advanced Flux Core Arc Welding Process2Kevin Eaton
T R1:00 PM - 2:50 PM
15WLD207 PD7In Person
Location
Advanced Flux Core Arc Welding Process2Kevin Eaton
M W4:00 PM - 5:50 PM
15WLD207 PD8In Person
Location
Advanced Flux Core Arc Welding Process2Kevin Eaton
T R4:00 PM - 5:50 PM
15WLD208 PE1In Person
Location
Advanced Gas Tungsten Arc Welding Process3N Symonds
M W6:00 PM - 8:50 PM
15WLD210 PE1In Person
Location
Pipe Welding3N Symonds
M W6:00 PM - 8:50 PM
15WLD220 PE1In Person
Location
Structural Steel Welding3N Symonds
M W6:00 PM - 8:50 PM
15WLD208 PD1In Person
Location
Advanced Gas Tungsten Arc Welding Process2Jesse Fulton
M W8:00 AM - 9:50 AM
15WLD208 PD2In Person
Location
Advanced Gas Tungsten Arc Welding Process2Jesse Fulton
T R8:00 AM - 9:50 AM
15WLD208 PD5In Person
Location
Advanced Gas Tungsten Arc Welding Process2Kevin Eaton
M W1:00 PM - 2:50 PM
15WLD208 PD6In Person
Location
Advanced Gas Tungsten Arc Welding Process2Kevin Eaton
T R1:00 PM - 2:50 PM
15WLD208 PD7In Person
Location
Advanced Gas Tungsten Arc Welding Process2Kevin Eaton
M W4:00 PM - 5:50 PM
15WLD208 PD8In Person
Location
Advanced Gas Tungsten Arc Welding Process2Kevin Eaton
T R4:00 PM - 5:50 PM
13WLD210 PD1In Person
Location
Pipe Welding2Jesse Fulton
M W8:00 AM - 9:50 AM
14WLD210 PD2In Person
Location
Pipe Welding2Jesse Fulton
T R8:00 AM - 9:50 AM
0WLD210 PD4In Person
Location
Pipe Welding2Jesse Fulton
T R10:00 AM - 11:50 AM
14WLD210 PD5In Person
Location
Pipe Welding2Kevin Eaton
M W1:00 PM - 2:50 PM
15WLD210 PD6In Person
Location
Pipe Welding2Kevin Eaton
T R1:00 PM - 2:50 PM
15WLD210 PD7In Person
Location
Pipe Welding2Kevin Eaton
M W4:00 PM - 5:50 PM
15WLD210 PD8In Person
Location
Pipe Welding2Kevin Eaton
T R4:00 PM - 5:50 PM
15WLD220 PD1In Person
Location
Structural Steel Welding2Jesse Fulton
M W8:00 AM - 9:50 AM
15WLD220 PD2In Person
Location
Structural Steel Welding2Jesse Fulton
T R8:00 AM - 9:50 AM
15WLD220 PD5In Person
Location
Structural Steel Welding2Kevin Eaton
M W1:00 PM - 2:50 PM
15WLD220 PD6In Person
Location
Structural Steel Welding2Kevin Eaton
T R1:00 PM - 2:50 PM
15WLD220 PD7In Person
Location
Structural Steel Welding2Kevin Eaton
M W4:00 PM - 5:50 PM
15WLD220 PD8In Person
Location
Structural Steel Welding2Kevin Eaton
T R4:00 PM - 5:50 PM
2ANTH101 OL1Online Introduction to Biological Anthropology4Amanda Cortez
M7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
0WGS201 OL1Online Introduction to Women’s and Gender Studies4Amanda Cortez
Sun7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
1MAS963222 PD1In Person
Location
Vessel Personnel with Designated Securities0Kevin Staples
W8:00 AM - 4:50 PM
12MAS963226 PD1In Person
Location
STCW Basic Training Revalidation0Dale Butts
F8:00 AM - 4:50 PM
16MAS963226 PD2In Person
Location
STCW Basic Training Revalidation0Bill Antilla
F8:00 AM - 4:50 PM
14MAS963226 PD3In Person
Location
STCW Basic Training Revalidation0Bill Antilla
F8:00 AM - 4:50 PM
15MAS190 PD1In Person
Location
Vessel Practicum1Dale Butts
M T W R F8:00 AM - 4:50 PM
M7:00 AM - 7:20 AM
22MAS171 PD1In Person
Location
Coastal Navigation and Voyage Planning3Kevin Staples
M T W R F8:00 AM - 4:50 PM
12MAS186 PD1In Person
Location
Small Vessel Operations I2Dale Butts
M T W R F8:00 AM - 4:50 PM
M7:00 AM - 7:20 AM
8MAS133 PD1In Person
Location
ARPA Training1Robert Johnson
M T W R8:00 AM - 4:50 PM
29MUP180_21 RD1Remote Individual Lessons: Guitar I1Justin Francoeur
By Appointment
16MAS963226 PD4In Person
Location
STCW Basic Training Revalidation0Bill Antilla
F8:00 AM - 4:50 PM
12IT110 PD1In Person
Location
Applied Technology Projects3Thad Nolan
M W1:00 PM - 4:50 PM
5BI231 PD2In Person
Location
Human Anatomy and Physiology I4Nichole Warwick
M W8:30 AM - 9:50 AM
T12:30 PM - 3:30 PM
1WR121 OL2Online English Composition4Margaret Hammitt-mcdonald
No Scheduled Times
25MTH060L HD1 Hybrid
Location
Pre-Algebra4Rich Beveridge
M W R F1:30 PM - 2:20 PM
24MTH070L HD1 Hybrid
Location
Algebra: Beginning4Rich Beveridge
M W R F9:30 AM - 10:20 AM
23MTH095L HD1 Hybrid
Location
Algebra: Intermediate4Rich Beveridge
M W R F12:30 PM - 1:20 PM
25MTH111 HD2Hybrid
Location
College Algebra4Rich Beveridge
M W R F10:30 AM - 11:20 AM
17SPAN101 HD2Hybrid
Location
First Year Spanish I4Fernando Rojas-galván
T R2:30 PM - 3:35 PM
25MAS120 PD1In Person
Location
US Coast Guard Marine License Training3Bill Antilla
M T W R F8:00 AM - 4:50 PM
25MAS120 PD2In Person
Location
US Coast Guard Marine License Training3Bill Antilla
M T W R F8:00 AM - 4:50 PM
25MAS963217 PD1In Person
Location
STCW Train the Trainer3Bill Antilla
M T W R F8:00 AM - 4:50 PM
25MAS128 PD1In Person
Location
Apprentice Mate (Steersman)6Tom Williams
M T W R F8:00 AM - 4:50 PM
25MAS120 PD3In Person
Location
US Coast Guard Marine License Training3Kevin Staples
M T W R F8:00 AM - 4:50 PM
15MAS963208 PD1In Person
Location
STCW Elementary First Aid0Stacy Mccoy
W8:00 AM - 4:50 PM
16MAS963208 PD2In Person
Location
STCW Elementary First Aid0Stacy Mccoy
W8:00 AM - 4:50 PM
16MAS963208 PD3In Person
Location
STCW Elementary First Aid0Stacy Mccoy
W8:00 AM - 4:50 PM
15MAS187 PD1In Person
Location
Small Vessel Operations II2Dale Butts
M T W R F8:00 AM - 4:50 PM
M7:30 AM - 8:00 AM
2THE975204 PD1In Person
Location
Stage Presence/Etiquette0Teena Toyas
M W7:00 PM - 8:00 AM
15MAS190 PD2In Person
Location
Vessel Practicum1Dale Butts
M T W R F Sat8:00 AM - 4:50 PM
M7:00 AM - 7:30 AM
14MAS138 PD1In Person
Location
STCW Proficiency in Survival Craft2Bill Antilla
T W R F8:00 AM - 4:50 PM
15MAS189 PD1In Person
Location
Applied Rigging Technology2Dale Butts
M T W R F8:00 AM - 4:50 PM
15MAS192 PD1In Person
Location
Intro to Deck Machinery and Safety2Dale Butts
M T W R F8:00 AM - 4:50 PM
24MAS170 PD1In Person
Location
Marine Weather, Tides, Currents, and Waves3Kevin Staples
M T W R F8:00 AM - 4:50 PM
0PSY215 RCOnline Introduction to Developmental Psychology3Alane Behrens
No Scheduled Times
15MAS963210 PD1In Person
Location
STCW Personal Safety and Social Responsibility0Dale Butts
R8:00 AM - 4:50 PM
15MAS963209 PD1In Person
Location
STCW Personal Survival Techniques0Dale Butts
R F8:00 AM - 4:50 PM
16MAS139 PD3In Person
Location
STCW Basic Firefighting1Kurt Donaldson
Sat Sun8:00 AM - 4:50 PM
16MAS963209 PD2In Person
Location
STCW Personal Survival Techniques0Bill Antilla
R F8:00 AM - 4:50 PM
16MAS963210 PD2In Person
Location
STCW Personal Safety and Social Responsibility0Bill Antilla
R8:00 AM - 11:50 AM
16MAS963210 PD3In Person
Location
STCW Personal Safety and Social Responsibility0Bill Antilla
R8:00 AM - 11:30 AM
16MAS963209 PD3In Person
Location
STCW Personal Survival Techniques0Bill Antilla
R F8:00 AM - 4:50 PM
1MAS9632 PD1In Person
Location
Marine Information Seminar0Dale Butts
F8:00 AM - 4:50 PM
16MAS9632X PD1In Person Marine Information Seminar0Dale Butts
No Scheduled Times
1ART117 RCIn Person Basic Design III3Kristin Shauck
No Scheduled Times
0APR281 RCIn Person Plumbing Apprenticeship: UPC and Test Prep6Derrick Miller
No Scheduled Times
15MAS963223 PD3In Person
Location
STCW Advanced Fire Fighting Revalidation0James Campbell
M8:00 AM - 4:50 PM